Leadership and Volunteer Teams
Executive Officers 2023-2024
Marla Frank Davis – President
Ettan Romm – 1st Vice President
Tami Rotman Martino – 2nd Vice President
Gillian Burman – Interim Treasurer
Aaron Walsh – Secretary
Donna Sampson – Board Member at Large
David Rayfield – Board Member at Large
Paul Jaye – Board Member at Large
Working Groups 2023-2024
Ritual Working Group
Paul Jaye – Chair
Laura Cattari
Lorraine Cohen
Roy Pollington
Carrie Sniderman
Norm Eby
Membership & Retention Working Group
Lorraine Cohen – CHAIR
Emily Pascoe
Ettan Romm
Ginny Levine
Sue Passow
Budget & Finance Working Group
Gillian Burman – CHAIR
Liora Malka
Mark Levine – ENDOWMENT
Paul Jaye
Kim Bildfell
Income Generation Working Group
Gillian Burman – CHAIR
Chris Long
Marla Frank-Davis
Josh Grant-Young
Ettan Romm
Yves Apel
Succession Planning Working Group
Ginny Levine – CHAIR
Sarina Isenberg
Steve Smith
Carrie Sniderman
Building Maintenance Working Group
David Rayfield – CHAIR
Kevin Sampson
Haim Goldstein
Bikur Cholim Working Group
Enid Aaron – CHAIR
Dawna Bidwell
Morley Weinberg
Doreen Korman
Judy Mendelson
Lisa Morris
Education Working Group
Aaron Walsh – CHAIR
Donna Sampson
Joel Dubrofsky
Carrie Posner Sniderman
Rhonda Dahan
Gillian Burman
Matthew Feldman
Cemetery Working Group
Carl Loewith – CO-CHAIR
Michelle Gunn
Roy Pollington
Christopher Long – Cemetery Data Project
David Loewith – CO-CHAIR
Doug Collins
Enid Aaron
Doreen Korman
Social Action Working Group
Karen Rosenberg – CHAIR
Evie Auchinvole
Mark Davidson
Kathryn Ferguson
Lori Dessau
Human Resources Working Group
Tom Gorsky – CHAIR
Tami Rotman Martino
Mitch Levine
Rhoda Hassmann
Clergy Liaison Working Group
Richard Levy – CHAIR
Aaron Walsh
Lorraine Cohen
Luba Apel
Marla Frank-Davis
Ushers Working Group
Roy Pollington – CHAIR
Kathryn Ferguson
Baking Heroes
Rhonda Dahan
Angelique Mousely
Boris Apel
Keana Pakosh
Ella Pavlova
AV Technicians Working Group
Norm Eby
Alan Weddum
Daniel Warren
Cantor Baruch
Joey Ruggiero
Adrian D
Online Zoom Hosts Working Group
Michelle Gunn
Alisa Williams
Rhonda Dahan
Dawn Bidwell & Steve Smith
Oneg Shabbat Working Group
Boris Apel & Ella Pavlova
Bill & Fortunee Shugar
Janet McNaught & Marvin Cohen
Patti & Piper Blersh
Roy Pollington
Leah Ainsworth
Task Forces 2022
President’s Discretionary Fund Task Force
Ginny Levine – CHAIR
Paula Korman
Yves Apel
David Loewith
Security Task Force
Oleg Pochaev
Brandin Berlin
Rabbi Cohen
Roy Pollington
Ron Shames
Shelby Frank-Davis
Haim Goldstein
Marie Mckeary
Shulcloud Task Force
Bill Shugar – CHAIR