Leadership and Volunteer Teams

Executive Officers 2023-2024

Marla Frank Davis – President

Ettan Romm – 1st Vice President

Tami Rotman Martino – 2nd Vice President

Gillian Burman – Interim Treasurer

Aaron Walsh – Secretary

Donna Sampson – Board Member at Large

David Rayfield – Board Member at Large

Paul Jaye – Board Member at Large

Working Groups 2023-2024

Ritual Working Group

Paul Jaye – Chair

Laura Cattari

 

Lorraine Cohen

Roy Pollington

Carrie Sniderman

Norm Eby

 

Membership & Retention Working Group

Lorraine Cohen – CHAIR

Emily Pascoe

Ettan Romm

Ginny Levine

Sue Passow

Budget & Finance Working Group

Gillian Burman – CHAIR

Liora Malka

Mark Levine – ENDOWMENT

Paul Jaye

Kim Bildfell

Income Generation Working Group

Gillian Burman – CHAIR

Chris Long

Marla Frank-Davis

Josh Grant-Young

Ettan Romm

Yves Apel

Succession Planning Working Group

Ginny Levine – CHAIR

Sarina Isenberg

Steve Smith

Carrie Sniderman

Building Maintenance Working Group

David Rayfield – CHAIR

 

Kevin Sampson

 

Haim Goldstein

Bikur Cholim Working Group

Enid Aaron – CHAIR

Dawna Bidwell

Morley Weinberg

Doreen Korman

Judy Mendelson

Lisa Morris

Education Working Group

Aaron Walsh – CHAIR

Donna Sampson

Joel Dubrofsky

Carrie Posner Sniderman 

Rhonda Dahan

Gillian Burman

Matthew Feldman

Cemetery Working Group

Carl Loewith – CO-CHAIR

Michelle Gunn

Roy Pollington

Christopher Long – Cemetery Data Project

David Loewith – CO-CHAIR

Doug Collins

Enid Aaron

 

Doreen Korman

Social Action Working Group

Karen Rosenberg – CHAIR

Evie Auchinvole

 

Mark Davidson

Kathryn Ferguson

 

Lori Dessau

Human Resources Working Group

Tom Gorsky – CHAIR

Tami Rotman Martino

Mitch Levine

Rhoda Hassmann

Clergy Liaison Working Group

Richard Levy – CHAIR

Aaron Walsh

Lorraine Cohen

Luba Apel

Marla Frank-Davis

Ushers Working Group

Roy Pollington – CHAIR

 

Kathryn Ferguson

 

Baking Heroes

Rhonda Dahan

Angelique Mousely

Boris Apel

Keana Pakosh

Ella Pavlova

AV Technicians Working Group

Norm Eby

Alan Weddum

Daniel Warren

Adrian Zamidar

 

Joey Ruggiero

Jacob Gencher

 

Online Zoom Hosts Working Group

Michelle Gunn

Alisa Williams

Rhonda Dahan

Dawn Bidwell & Steve Smith

Oneg Shabbat Working Group

Boris Apel & Ella Pavlova

Bill & Fortunee Shugar

Janet McNaught & Marvin Cohen

Patti & Piper Blersh

 

Roy Pollington

 

 

Task Forces 2022

President’s Discretionary Fund Task Force

Ginny Levine – CHAIR

Paula Korman

Yves Apel

David Loewith

Security Task Force

Oleg Pochaev

Brandin Berlin

Rabbi Cohen

Roy Pollington

Ron Shames

Shelby Frank-Davis

Haim Goldstein

Marie Mckeary

Back to top